You cannot place a new order from your country. United States

Privacy Policy

Green Zebra Coffee Roasters respects the privacy of our customers. Below is our Privacy Policy please take the time to read it.

What does personal information mean?

Any information about you that identifies you, or by which your identity can be determined.

The personal information we collect

We collect personal information that is necessary for purposes which are directly related to our functions or activities under the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) and the provisions of all applicable legislation. The Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.

The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

  • Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details.
  • Information derived from communications between us and you.

We rely on the personal information we hold about you to effectively conduct our business. For this reason, it is important that the information collected is accurate, complete and up to date.

You can contact us at any time to update your personal information.

How do we use personal information?

Your personal information submitted to the web site esprosini.com.au, will not be shared, sold, exchanged, leased or given to any third party not connected to the delivery of &/or the supply of goods &/or services of the site esprosini.com.au. Your email address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, and will not be used for any other purpose without your consent. Your email address will be used to notify you of our news and information about coffee beans, including special offers and new product information. You can opt out or unsubscribe from this option any time.

Online Purchasing

Personal information gathered whilst in the process of conducting an online purchase will be used only for Credit Card authorisation purposes. We do not store any credit card information. All credit card processing is securely conducted via PayPal using the financial industry's Secure Socket Layer (SSL) standards in the context of purchasing Merchandise &/or Products.

This information will be shared with PayPal only for purposes which are directly related to our functions or activities under the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) and the provisions of all applicable legislation. The Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.

Cookies

This site however may use cookies, these are used solely to improve the quality of the web site for all our guests &/or suppliers and not to track your online activities. Any information obtained via &/or with the use of such cookies, will remain confidential and will never be shared, sold, traded &/or leased to a Third Party.

Do we disclose your personal information to anyone?

We may disclose your personal information in certain circumstances. Where authorised by law, we may disclose your personal information to a court or to the Australian Taxation Office following a direction issued under taxation laws. Your consent to the disclosure of your personal information may be given explicitly such as in writing or verbally.

Is personal information secure?

Personal information is held in secure electronic databases. Reasonable precautions to safeguard your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure are taken. We utilise the financial industry's Secure Socket Layer (SSL) standards in the context of purchasing Merchandise &/or Products. We understand you may have concerns about the security of personal information collected about you from email inquiries.

Where no longer required, your personal information is deleted from our systems.

Can I have access to the personal information Green Zebra Coffee Roasters holds about me?

You may request access to personal information held. All requests for information will be handled as quickly as possible.

Can my request for access to personal information be denied?

We are not always required to provide you with access. We may refuse access to personal information in a number of circumstances where the information may relate to existing or anticipated legal proceedings with you, where denying access is required or authorised by law, or where the request is regarded as vexatious or frivolous.

Contact Us

If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints in relation to this Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact us on [email protected]